Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

ICC ICFOPC26BK SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-Duplex Blue

ICC | SKU: ICFOPC26BK | Model: ICFOPC26BK

Product Highlights

ICC ICFOPC26BK SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-Duplex Blue
- +

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

ADAPTER PANEL, 6-DUPLEX SC, 12F, BL, SM.

6-Duplex SC (12 fibers) ceramic ferrule adapter panels are ideal for singlemode fiber applications and are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures.

  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit
  • Designed to fit ICFORPP1RM blank fiber optic patch panels, ICFOR fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and ICFOD fiber optic wall mount enclosures
  • Compatible with singlemode SC fiber assemblies
  • Ceramic Sleeve

Additional Information

Product SKU ICFOPC26BK
Brand ICC
Condition New
Home Control Wi-Fi
Alarm I/O 2/2