You're currently on:

Interlogix MC355-1T/1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter

Interlogix MC355-1T/1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter

$ 204.9500
Interlogix MC355-1T/1S Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Managed Media Converter

SKU: MC355-1T/1S

Model: MC355-1T/1S

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$204.95
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Industrial Managed Media Converter (-30 to 75 Degrees C). These models convert 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet on copper to 1000Base-X fiber via Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) technology. These media converters can be custom configured to your exact system design specifications by utilizing a variety of IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules. IFS SFP Mini-GBIC modules are available in a variety of versions from multi-mode or single mode fiber, 1 or 2 fibers and wide-temperature versions.

The IFS MC355-1T/1S model supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be remotely managed via any standards-based management software. Management functions include IP address confi guration, DHCP Client function, port confi guration, converter confi guration, 802.1Q VLAN tagging, Q-in-Q VLAN, Ingress/Egress bandwidth control, QoS and Layer protocol fi lter, and broadcast storm control, to enhance bandwidth utilization. In addition, the TS-1000/802.3ah OAM (operations, administration, and maintenance) protocol is supported which allows management and monitoring of a remote device via the MC355-1T/1S media converter.

  • 10/100/1000 Base-T
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab
  • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDI-X
  • 10/100/1000Base-T: 4-pair Cat. 5e/6 UTP cable, up to 100 meters
  • Supports Fast or GigE SFPs
  • MC355-1T/1S supports GigE SFPs only
  • SFP slots provide for custom confi guration
  • Plug-n-play installation
  • LED indicators for easy local network diagnostics
  • Firmware upgradable via remote Web interface
  • Reset button at the front panel for resetting to factory default
  • 12 ~ 48VDC Operation
  • Wide operating temperature range of up to -40ºC ~ +75ºC
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fiber Mode Varies by SFP
Connectors RJ-45, SFP
Max. Distance Varies by SFP
Form Factor DIN-Rail, Wall
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...