You're currently on:

American Fibertek MTM-3600P-C

American Fibertek MTM-3600P-C 1Ch Single Mode Video Transmitter

$ 938.0000
American Fibertek MTM-3600P-C 1Ch Single Mode Video Transmitter

SKU: MTM-3600P-C

Model: MTM-3600P-C

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The American Fibertek M3600P-C Series transmits one channel of PFM video with reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ Control on one single mode optical fiber. Designed to be used with Panasonic VD2 "Up the Coax" Control System products, these systems require no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter.

Product Features

  • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
  • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
  • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Single mode Fiber
  • PFM Video Transmission
Brand American Fibertek
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors FC
Tx Wavelength 1300 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 1.6 km
Form Factor Stand-alone

  • (1) Transceiver

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.