You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Panasonic MTX486 Fiber Transmitter PS Data Module - Multimode Panasonic MTX486 Fiber Transmitter PS Data Module - Multimode
  • MTX486 MTX486

Panasonic MTX486 Fiber Transmitter PS Data Module - Multimode

$4,837.65

Panasonic | SKU: MTX486 | Model: MTX486

Product Highlights

Panasonic MTX486 Fiber Transmitter PS Data Module - Multimode
- +
$4,837.65

Usually ships within 1-3 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

Fiber transmitter, Panasonic PS Data module - multimode.

The MTX486 from Panasonic is a fiber transmitter that offers a point-to-point or multi-point communications link. It also transmits and receives two channels of RS485-2 Wire data over a single multimode optical fiber. The MTX486 is designed to be compatible with the Panasonic PS Data protocol including the RJ-12 interface. It also has a diagnostic indicator that provides a quick visual indication of system status.

  • RS485-2 over Optical Cable
  • Diagnostic Lights
  • Single Fiber Multimode
  • 1310nm

Additional Information

Product SKU MTX486
Brand Panasonic
Condition New
Fiber Optic Transmission use Serial Data
Channels 2 Channel
Connection Type SC
Format Multi-Mode
Mounting Options Stand alone