Loading...

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

Ubiquiti   |   SKU: UF-LOCO   |   Model: UF-LOCO

Product Highlights

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit
Qty:
$49.00
Add to Quote

Usually ships within 5-7 days + Shipping Method

  • Free Lifetime Support
  • Free Warranty & Repair Service
  • Call for Bulk Pricing
Express Checkout:

The UF-LOCO UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) from Ubiquiti Networks is a high-speed Fiber connection with Gigabit-enabled devices. The UF-Loco comes equipped with a single GPON port and a single Gigabit Ethernet port, as well as a digital LED display, making it easy to view the status of the connection. Additionally, this GPON device supports downstream data rates of up to 2.488 Gb/s and upstream data rates of up to 1.244 Gb/s as well as 1490 nm downstream and 1310 nm upstream wavelengths. Installation is simple, as the PoE-compatible GPON device can be mounted on a wall for easy access.

Features

  • WAN: 1 x GPON port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gb/s downstream (RX), 1.244 Gb/s upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm downstream (RX), 1310 nm upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or micro-USB power adapter
  • Mounting: Wall-mountable (indoor)
Condition New
Brand Ubiquiti

The UF-LOCO UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) from Ubiquiti Networks is a high-speed Fiber connection with Gigabit-enabled devices. The UF-Loco comes equipped with a single GPON port and a single Gigabit Ethernet port, as well as a digital LED display, making it easy to view the status of the connection. Additionally, this GPON device supports downstream data rates of up to 2.488 Gb/s and upstream data rates of up to 1.244 Gb/s as well as 1490 nm downstream and 1310 nm upstream wavelengths. Installation is simple, as the PoE-compatible GPON device can be mounted on a wall for easy access.

Features

  • WAN: 1 x GPON port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gb/s downstream (RX), 1.244 Gb/s upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm downstream (RX), 1310 nm upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or micro-USB power adapter
  • Mounting: Wall-mountable (indoor)
Condition New
Brand Ubiquiti

Customers also viewed

Check items to add to the cart or select all