You're currently on:

Narrow Your Search

Price

Item Type

Brand

  1. American Fibertek (1)
  2. Axis (2)
  3. Bosch (23)
  4. Comnet (57)
  5. Ganz (9)
  6. Geovision (2)
  7. Interlogix (283)
  8. Pelco (113)
  9. TRENDnet (6)
  10. Vivotek (8)

Signal Type

  1. Audio (37)
  2. Contact (19)
  3. Data (186)
  4. Ethernet (61)
  5. Video (215)

Channels

  1. 1 (229)
  2. 2 (33)
  3. 3 (4)
  4. 4 (60)
  5. 8 (43)
  6. 12 (1)
  7. 16 (4)
  8. 32 (5)

Form Factor

  1. ComFit (8)
  2. DIN-Rail (14)
  3. In-dome (6)
  4. Rack (178)
  5. Stand-alone (78)
  6. Surface (145)
  7. Wall (20)

Data Rate

Connectors

  1. BNC (1)
  2. FC (26)
  3. LC (78)
  4. RJ-45 (50)
  5. SC (60)
  6. SFP (14)
  7. ST (298)
  8. Terminal Block (2)

Fibers Required

  1. 1 Fiber (323)
  2. 2 Fibers (132)
  3. 3 Fibers (1)
  4. 4 Fibers (2)
  5. Varies by SFP (8)

Fiber Mode

Max. Distance

  1. <1 km (15)
  2. 1.6 km (8)
  3. 2 km (63)
  4. 3 km (45)
  5. 3.5 km (2)
  6. 4 km (70)
  7. 4.5 km (3)
  8. 5 km (16)
  9. 6 km (3)
  10. 10 km (15)
  11. 13 km (3)
  12. 15 km (12)
  13. 16 km (4)
  14. 20 km (35)
  15. 25 km (5)
  16. 30 km (3)
  17. 33 km (3)
  18. 36 km (5)
  19. 37 km (4)
  20. 40 km (13)
  21. 42 km (1)
  22. 45 km (5)
  23. 48 km (9)
  24. 49 km (5)
  25. 51 km (27)
  26. 54 km (11)
  27. 60 km (22)
  28. 66 km (6)
  29. 69 km (33)
  30. 70 km (5)
  31. 80 km (2)
  32. 81 km (1)
  33. >100 km (2)
  34. Varies by SFP (13)

Tx Wavelength

  1. 850 nm (90)
  2. 1300 nm (6)
  3. 1310 nm (242)
  4. 1490 nm (4)
  5. 1550 nm (116)
  6. Varies by SFP (8)

Rx Wavelength

  1. 850 nm (81)
  2. 1300 nm (5)
  3. 1310 nm (225)
  4. 1490 nm (4)
  5. 1550 nm (117)
  6. Varies by SFP (8)

Newsletter  

Newsletter

Fiber Optic Transmission

Items 1-15 of 504 Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. Next
Show per page Sort by Set Descending Direction
  1. SFP-1000-MM13-02

    Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode LC Connector
    $34.50
  2. SFP-1000-MM13-02I

    SUA765PU
    $45.00
  3. Vivotek SFP-1000-MM85-X5 SFP Transceiver

    Vivotek SFP-1000-MM85-X5 SFP Transceiver
    $30.00
  1. Vivotek SFP-1000-MM85-X5I Industrial SFP Transceiver

    Vivotek SFP-1000-MM85-X5I Industrial SFP Transceiver
    $37.50
  2. Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10 SFP Transceiver

    Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10 SFP Transceiver
    $34.50
  3. Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10I Industrial SFP Transceiver

    Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-10I Industrial SFP Transceiver
    $45.00
  1. Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-40 SFP Transceiver

    Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-40 SFP Transceiver
    $52.50
  2. Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-40I Industrial SFP Transceiver

    Vivotek SFP-1000-SM13-40I Industrial SFP Transceiver
    $57.00
  3. Bosch LTC 4600/00 Blank Panel for LTC 4637 Fiber Optic Module Rack

    Bosch LTC 4600/00 Blank Panel for LTC 4637 Fiber Optic Module Rack
    $20.86
  1. Bosch LTC 4628/00 Video/Data Transceiver Rack Module

    Bosch LTC 4628/00 Video/Data Transceiver Rack Module
    $571.03
  2. Bosch LTC 4628/60 Video/Data Transceiver 120-230VAC 60HZ

    Bosch LTC 4628/60 Video/Data Transceiver 120-230VAC 60HZ
    $571.03
  3. Bosch LTC 4629/00 Data/Video Transceiver Rack Module

    Bosch LTC 4629/00 Data/Video Transceiver Rack Module
    $571.03
  1. Bosch LTC 4629/60 Data/Video Transceiver 120-230VAC 60HZ

    Bosch LTC 4629/60 Data/Video Transceiver 120-230VAC 60HZ
    $571.03
  2. Bosch LTC 4637/60 Rack & Power Supply for Fiber Optic Modules 120VAC

    Bosch LTC 4637/60 Rack & Power Supply for Fiber Optic Modules 120VAC
    $571.03
  3. Bosch LTC 4641/60 Mini Video Transmitter

    Bosch LTC 4641/60 Mini Video Transmitter
    $181.28
Items 1-15 of 504 Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. Next
Show per page Sort by Set Descending Direction

123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...