Loading...

American Fibertek RT-2800E 2Way Video & Audio Rack Card Transmitter

American Fibertek   |   SKU: RT-2800E   |   Model: RT-2800E

Product Highlights

American Fibertek RT-2800E 2Way Video & Audio Rack Card Transmitter
Qty:
$987.00
Add to Quote

Usually ships within 1-3 days + Shipping Method

  • Free Lifetime Support
  • Free Warranty & Repair Service
  • Call for Bulk Pricing
Express Checkout:

2 Way Video - 2 Way Audio - Rack Card Tx 1300/1550nm 10Km MM 1 Fiber.

The American Fibertek RT-2800E transmits high- quality two way video and simultaneously bi-directional 4 wire audio on one multimode optical fiber up to a distance of 10 km. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

  • Compatible with NTSC; RS – 170A  RS –343A and PAL
  • Diagnostics: Video, Power and  Optical Presence
  • Full Color Transmission
  • Real Time Video Transmission
  • Rack Cards
  • PFM Transmission
  • Full Dynamic Range, No Dead Zone 

Downloads

pdf
(Size: 110.1 KB)
Condition New
Brand American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use Audio, Serial Data, Video
Channels 1 Channel
Connection Type ST
Format Multi-Mode
Mounting Options Rack Mount

2 Way Video - 2 Way Audio - Rack Card Tx 1300/1550nm 10Km MM 1 Fiber.

The American Fibertek RT-2800E transmits high- quality two way video and simultaneously bi-directional 4 wire audio on one multimode optical fiber up to a distance of 10 km. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status.

  • Compatible with NTSC; RS – 170A  RS –343A and PAL
  • Diagnostics: Video, Power and  Optical Presence
  • Full Color Transmission
  • Real Time Video Transmission
  • Rack Cards
  • PFM Transmission
  • Full Dynamic Range, No Dead Zone 

Downloads

pdf
(Size: 110.1 KB)
Condition New
Brand American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use Audio, Serial Data, Video
Channels 1 Channel
Connection Type ST
Format Multi-Mode
Mounting Options Rack Mount

Customers also viewed

Check items to add to the cart or select all