Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Interlogix S20-2MLC-2 Fiber Transceivers Interlogix S20-2MLC-2 Fiber Transceivers

Interlogix S20-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module MM 1310Nm

Interlogix | SKU: S20-2MLC-2 | Model: S20-2MLC-2

Product Highlights

Interlogix S20-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module MM 1310Nm - 2 Km.
- +
$62.40

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Overview

The IFS family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry's SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.

The IFS SFP Transceiver Modules offer the ability to enable the SFP ports on any Ethernet equipment that have a built-in SFP Mini-GBIC interface. These modules are hot-swappable without any interruption of the host equipment operation.

These SFP modules are available in 100Base-FX/BX or 1000Base-TP/FX/BX configurations allowing for use of either one fiber or two fiber transmission over single mode or multi-mode optical fiber.

Additionally, certain SFPs are available as wide-temperature versions for use in industrial equipment deployed in harsh environments.

Design

  • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
  • Hot-swappable
  • Low power dissipation

Optical Performance

  • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
  • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
  • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
  • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
  • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available

Standards Compliance

  • Mini-GBIC Interface compliant
  • Multi-source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant

Additional Information

Product SKU S20-2MLC-2
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Channels 1 Channel
Connection Type LC, SFP
Format Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Transmission use Ethernet Data
Mounting Options Modules
  • (1) Transceiver Module
  • (1) User's Manual
  • Warranty: 3-Years