You're currently on:

Interlogix S40-2MLC 10G Plug-in SFP Multimode Module

Interlogix S40-2MLC 10G Plug-in SFP Multimode Module

$ 107.8800
Interlogix S40-2MLC 10G Plug-in SFP Multimode Module

SKU: S40-2MLC

Model: S40-2MLC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$107.88
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

10G plugin SFP module, Multimode  300m. The S40-2MLC transceiver module features hot-plug capability for easy installation without interrupting host equipment operating online. The SFP+transceiver module can install into UTC Fire & Security switch products with 10GBase-SR SFP+interface.

Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance <1 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...