You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Comnet SFP-20B 100FX, 1550 nm, 60 km, LC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-20A, MSA Compliant SFP Module Comnet SFP-20B 100FX, 1550 nm, 60 km, LC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-20A, MSA Compliant SFP Module

Comnet SFP-20B 100FX, 1550 nm, 60 km, LC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-20A, MSA Compliant SFP Module

$399.60

Comnet | SKU: SFP-20B | Model: SFP-20B

Product Highlights

Comnet SFP-20B 100FX, 1550 nm, 60 km, LC, 1 Fiber, Pair with SFP-20A, MSA Compliant SFP Module
- +
$399.60

Usually ships within 1-2 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

Features

  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
  • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
  • No in-field adjustments required

Additional Information

Product SKU SFP-20B
Brand Comnet
Condition New
Fiber Optic Transmission use SFP Module
Channels 1 Channel
Connection Type LC
Format Single Mode
Mounting Options Modules
  • (1) Transceiver Module
  • (1) User's Manual
  • Lifetime Warranty