Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Bosch SFP-26 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

Bosch | SKU: SFP-26 | Model: SFP-26

Product Highlights

Bosch SFP-26 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface
- +
$151.71

Usually ships within 2-5 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

SFP Fiber Module, MM, 1550/1310NM, 2Km Distance, 1SC Fiber Connector.

Bosch SFP-26 Small form-Factor Pluggable Optical Interface Is An Interchangeable Module That Provides An Integrated Fiber Optic Solution. It Is Designed To Transmit 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Signals Over Fiber Optic Cable. When used with Vg4-SFPsckt Or Cnfe2Mc/In Media Converters, The Interface Enables Fast Ethernet Optical Interface.

  • Interchangeable Module That Provides An Integrated Fiber Optic Solution
  • Designed To Transmit 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Signals Over Fiber Optic Cable
  • Enables Fast Ethernet Optical Interface When used with Vg4-SFPsckt Or Cnfe2Mc/In Media Converters
  • Mmf Optical Fiber
  • Single Sc Optical Interface
  • Wavelength - 1550/1310 Nm(Transmit/Receive)
  • Maximum Distance - 1.2 Miles (2 Km)

Additional Information

Product SKU SFP-26
Brand Bosch
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors SC
Tx Wavelength 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Connection Type SC
Format Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Transmission use Ethernet Data
Mounting Options Rack Mount