You're currently on:

Bosch SFP-3-BOSC Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

Bosch SFP-3-BOSC Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

$ 89.9200
Bosch SFP-3-BOSC Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

SKU: SFP-3-BOSC

Model: SFP-3-BOSC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 2-5 days

$89.92
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

SFP Fiber Module, Single Mode, 1310NM, 20Km Distance, 2LC Fiber Connectors

Bosch SFP-3 Small form-Factor Pluggable Optical Interface Is An Interchangeable Module that Provides an Integrated Fiber Optic Solution. It Is Designed to transmit 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Signals Over Fiber Optic Cable. When used with VG4-SFPSCKT Or CNFE2MC/IN Media Converters, the Interface enables fast Ethernet Optical Interface.

  • Interchangeable Module That Provides An Integrated Fiber Optic Solution
  • Designed To Transmit 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Signals Over Fiber Optic Cable
  • Enables Fast Ethernet Optical Interface When used with Vg4-SFPsckt Or Cnfe2Mc/In Media Converters
  • Smf Optical Fiber
  • Duplex Lc Optical Interface
  • Wavelength - 1310/1310 Nm(Transmit/Receive)
  • Maximum Distance - 12.4 Miles (20 Km)
Brand Bosch
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 20 km
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...