You're currently on:

Comnet SFP Modules

Comnet SFP-BXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module

$ 162.0000
Comnet SFP-BXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module


Model: SFP-BXD

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 1-2 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

The ComNet(tm) selection of Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules allow for an optical or copper interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter.

These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, or multimode and single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors.

The ComNet SFP modules have different wavelengths and optical power to offer distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

The ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.


  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Operating temperature: -40 degree C to +75 degree C
  • Lifetime Warranty

Brand Comnet
Condition New
Item Type SFP Module
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 1490 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 10 km

  • (1) Transceiver Module

  • (1) User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.