You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Comnet SFP-37 Copper 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 MSA Compliant Comnet SFP-37 Copper 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 MSA Compliant

Comnet SFP-37 Copper 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 MSA Compliant

$138.81

Comnet | SKU: SFP-37 | Model: SFP-37

Product Highlights

Comnet SFP-37 Copper 10/100/1000Mbps, RJ-45 MSA Compliant
Free Ground Shipping
- +
$138.81

Usually ships within 2-5 days

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

The SFP-37 is a selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40° C to +75° C
  • Storage temperature: -40° C to +85° C
  • No in-field adjustments required

Additional Information

Product SKU SFP-37
Brand Comnet
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Copper Type, Multi-mode, Single Mode
Connectors RJ-45
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1550 nm
Connection Type RJ-45
Channels 1 Channel
Fiber Optic Transmission use SFP Module
Format Copper
Mounting Options Modules