Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Comnet SFP-48A Small Form-Factor with Copper Fiber Transceivers Comnet SFP-48A Small Form-Factor with Copper Fiber Transceivers

Comnet SFP-48A Small Form-Factor with Copper Fiber Transceivers

Comnet | SKU: SFP-48A | Model: SFP-48A

Product Highlights

Comnet SFP-48A Small Form-Factor with Copper Fiber Transceivers
- +

Usually ships within 1-3 days + Shipping Method

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

The ComNet selection of MSA Compliant is a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules offer different wavelengths and optical power budget to allow distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments.

  • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Operating temperature: -40? C to +75? C
  • Storage temperature: -40? C to +85? C
  • No in-field adjustments required

Additional Information

Product SKU SFP-48A
Brand Comnet
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Copper Type, Multi-mode
Connectors LC, SFP
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1550 nm
Max. Distance <1 km
Fiber Optic Transmission use Ethernet Data, SFP Module
Channels 1 Channel
Connection Type LC
Format Multi-Mode
Mounting Options Modules