You're currently on:

Angled w/ Cap

More Views

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini GBIC Multi-mode SX Module

$ 39.0000
TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini GBIC Multi-mode SX Module.

SKU: TEG-MGBSX

Model: TEG-MGBSX

Condition: New Stock

Availability: Usually ships within 5-7 days

$39.00
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini GBIC Multi-mode SX Module

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z gigabit Ethernet
  • ANSI fiber channel compliant
  • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
  • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
  • Metal enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
  • Duplex LC optical interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • 3-year limited warranty
Brand TRENDnet
Condition New Stock
Item Type SFP Module
Signal Type Ethernet
Data Rate 1.3 Gbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors LC
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance <1 km

TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini GBIC Multi-mode SX Module



  • TEG-MGBSX

  • Quick Installation Guide

  • 3-year Limited Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award security video camera
video security camera system
 
  Loading...