You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 1000Base-T to LX Dual Wavelength Fiber TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 1000Base-T to LX Dual Wavelength Fiber

TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 1000Base-T to LX Dual Wavelength Fiber

$359.99

TRENDnet | SKU: TFC-1000S10D5 | Model: TFC-1000S10D5

Product Highlights

TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 1000Base-T to LX Dual Wavelength Fiber
- +
$359.99

Usually ships within 24 hours

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (10km/6.2miles).

The TFC-1000S10D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D3 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.

  • Must use with TFC-1000S10D3
  • SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 10km(6.2miles)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
  • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber's duplex mode, LLR, port on/off and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

Additional Information

Product SKU TFC-1000S10D5
Brand TRENDnet
Condition New
Format Single Mode
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 7.5vDC