Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100 Single Mode Fiber Converter (15KM) TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100 Single Mode Fiber Converter (15KM)
  • Angled Front View Angled Front View

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100 Single Mode Fiber Converter (15KM)

TRENDnet | SKU: TFC-110S15 | Model: TFC-110S15

Product Highlights

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter (15KM).
- +
$58.99

Usually ships within 5-7 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter (15KM)

The TFC-110S15 fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a single ode SC-type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100 Mbps fiber port with single mode SC-type connector
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series media converters
  • 3-year limited warranty

Additional Information

Product SKU TFC-110S15
Brand TRENDnet
Condition New
Item Type Ethernet to Fiber
Signal Type Ethernet
Channels 1
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors RJ-45, SC
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 15 km
Form Factor Surface
Data Rate 10/100 Mbps
Connection Type SC
Voltage 7.5vDC
Format Single Mode

TRENDnet TFC-110S15 10/100 Single Mode Fiber Converter (15KM)

  • TFC-110S15
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (7.5V, 1A)
  • 3-year Limited Warranty