Loading...

Kramer 613R-T-SET 3G SDI Transmitter/Receiver Extender Over Ultra-Reach SM Fiber

Kramer   |   SKU: 613R-T-SET   |   Model: 94-0006130

Product Highlights

Kramer 613R-T-SET 3G SDI Transmitter/Receiver Extender Over Ultra-Reach SM Fiber
Qty:
$1,448.00
Add to Quote

Usually ships within 3-5 days + Shipping Method

  • Free Lifetime Support
  • Free Warranty & Repair Service
  • Call for Bulk Pricing
Express Checkout:

Kramer's 613R-T is a receiver/transmitter pair for digital video signals up to 3G HD-SDI. The 613T converts the digital signal into an optical signal that it transmits over single-mode fiber optic cable and the 613R decodes the optical signals back to the original digital format video signal.

Features

  • Maximum Data Rate - 3Gbps
  • HDTV Compatible
  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M and SMPTE 344M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M), 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) & DVB-ASI
  • Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products
  • Kramer Equalization & re-Klocking Technology - Rebuilds the digital signal to travel longer distances
  • System Range - Up to 30km (18.6mi) at 3G-HD-SDI (1080p)
  • Fiber Cable - Single-mode fiber optic with ST connectors
  • Compact Size - Part of the Kramer TOOLS family of compact, high-quality and cost-effective solutions

Downloads

Condition New
Brand Kramer
Fiber Optic Transmission use Data, Video
Connection Type BNC, ST
Format Single Mode

Kramer's 613R-T is a receiver/transmitter pair for digital video signals up to 3G HD-SDI. The 613T converts the digital signal into an optical signal that it transmits over single-mode fiber optic cable and the 613R decodes the optical signals back to the original digital format video signal.

Features

  • Maximum Data Rate - 3Gbps
  • HDTV Compatible
  • Multi-Standard Operation - SDI (SMPTE 259M and SMPTE 344M), HD-SDI (SMPTE 292M), 3G HD-SDI (SMPTE 424M) & DVB-ASI
  • Laser Standards Compliance - IEC 60825-1, FDA 21CFR1040; Laser Class 1: Safety of laser products
  • Kramer Equalization & re-Klocking Technology - Rebuilds the digital signal to travel longer distances
  • System Range - Up to 30km (18.6mi) at 3G-HD-SDI (1080p)
  • Fiber Cable - Single-mode fiber optic with ST connectors
  • Compact Size - Part of the Kramer TOOLS family of compact, high-quality and cost-effective solutions

Downloads

Condition New
Brand Kramer
Fiber Optic Transmission use Data, Video
Connection Type BNC, ST
Format Single Mode

Customers also viewed

Check items to add to the cart or select all