You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ Single-Mode Fiber Module Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ Single-Mode Fiber Module

Ubiquiti UF-GP-C+ Single-Mode Fiber Module

$102.83

Ubiquiti | SKU: UF-GP-C+ | Model: UF-GP-C+

Product Highlights

    • 1 x SC/UPC Connector
    • 1490nm TX Wavelength
    • 1310nm RX Wavelength
    • 3 to 7 dBm TX Power Range
- +
$102.83

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

The UF-GP-C+ from Ubiquiti is a designed for use with the UFiber OLT GPON SFP transceiver, the UF-GP-C+ Single-Mode Fiber Module features one SC/UPC connector and supports single-mode fiber media. Once configured, this transceiver is capable of handling downstream data rates of up to 2.5 Gb/s and upstream data rates of up to 1.25 Gb/s. Furthermore, it supports cable distances of up to 20 km so you can keep your devices connected even when they aren't nearby.

Features

  • 1 x SC/UPC Connector
  • 1490nm TX Wavelength
  • 1310nm RX Wavelength
  • 3 to 7 dBm TX Power Range

Additional Information

Product SKU UF-GP-C+
Brand Ubiquiti
Condition New
Format Single Mode
Connection Type SC, SFP
Fiber Optic Transmission use SFP Module