You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Ubiquiti UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal Ubiquiti UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

Ubiquiti UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

$1,973.37

Ubiquiti | SKU: UF-OLT | Model: UF-OLT

- +
$1,973.37

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

The UF-OLT from Ubiquiti is an optical line terminal with eight GPON SFP ports and two SFP+ ports offers enhanced connectivity with support for up to 1024 concurrent clients at distances of up to 20 km. Once configured, this line terminal device supports upstream data transfer rates of up to 2.488 Gb/s and downstream data transfer rates of up to 1.244 Gb/s. This Optical Line Terminal comes with Ubiquiti Networks own UFiber Controller Software. With this software, you can manage your network through a graphical UI for quick configuration and deployment of UFiber devices.

Features

High-Performance GPON

The UFiber OLT - a fiber solution that anyone can deploy offers Internet and telecom service provides a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gb/s downstream and 1.244 Gb/s upstream. The UFiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS (Ubiquiti Network Management System) controller. UFiber devices consist of the UFiber OLT (deployed at the provider premises) and the UFiber Nano Gconsumer premises equipment ONUs.

UFiber Controller Software

Ubiquiti Networks distinguishes itself with a library of powerful and intuitive management software that is included at no additional cost. The UNMS is a comprehensive management controller, featuring a graphical UI that is easy to learn and navigate. UNMS manages all of the registered UF-OLTs and all of their UF Nano clients.

  • Intuitive, graphical web UI
  • Quick configuration and deployment of UFiber devices
  • Centralized management of multiple GPON networks and sites
  • Graphical reports for efficient monitoring and troubleshooting
  • Linux-based for low-cost setup
  • No licensing or usage fees

GPON Optical Line Terminal

The UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity. The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

  • Eight GPON SFP ports, two SFP+ ports
  • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
  • GPON Range: Up to 20 km link
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gb/s upstream (TX), 1.244 Gb/s downstream (RX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm upstream (TX), 1310 nm downstream (RX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 40W
  • Power Method: 54 VDC PSU module
  • Mounting: 1 RU rack-mountable (optional)

Additional Information

Product SKU UF-OLT
Brand Ubiquiti
Condition New
Connection Type SFP
Fiber Optic Transmission use SFP Module
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
  • Power Supply