You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC15 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver with LC & SFP Connector, Single Mode Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC15 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver with LC & SFP Connector, Single Mode

Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC15 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver with LC & SFP Connector, Single Mode

$98.33

Pelco | SKU: FSFP-EGSM2LC15 | Model: FSFP-EGSM2LC15

Product Highlights

Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC15 Interchangeable FSFP Transceiver with LC & SFP Connector, Single Mode
- +
$98.33

Usually ships within 24 hours

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC15 | Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F) | Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant | Fiber Optic Transmission use: Ethernet Data, SFP Module. Buy Now.

The FSFP-EGSM2LC15 receiver is MSA-compliant, small form-factor pluggable (FSFP) modules that allow for an optical or copper interface when using a Pelco unmanaged switch or media converter. It is industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. The Pelco FSFP interface is required for use with all Pelco FSFP configurable products to qualify for the manufacturer's warranty. It is ideal for transportation, airport, and college campus applications.

Features

  • Interchangeable Receivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
  • Operating Temperature of -40° to 75°C (-40° to 167°F)
  • No Performance Adjustments Required
  • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards

Additional Information

Product SKU FSFP-EGSM2LC15
Brand Pelco
Condition New
NDAA Compliance Yes
Fiber Optic Transmission use Ethernet Data, SFP Module
Connection Type LC, SFP
Format Single Mode
Mounting Options Modules