You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 20-Pack

$818.10

Ubiquiti | SKU: UF-SM-10G-20 | Model: UF-SM-10G-20

- +
$818.10

Usually ships within 5-7 days

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

The UF-SM-10G-20 from Ubiquiti is an extend the reach of ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-SM-10G-20 SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 10 Gbps SFP+.

Features

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-10G-20 for distances of up to 10 Gbps SFP+ and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

Additional Information

Product SKU UF-SM-10G-20
Brand Ubiquiti
Condition New
Connection Type LC, SFP
Fiber Optic Transmission use SFP Module
Format Single Mode