You're currently on:

Interlogix TR3010 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix TT3020WDM-R3 POTS Transceiver (Rack)

$ 944.3300
Interlogix TT3020WDM-R3 Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm), Rack.

SKU: TT3020WDM-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

$944.33
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix TT3020WDM-R3 Touchtone Telephone Interface - Pots Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm), Rack

The Interlogix TT3020WDM-R3 Touch-Tone Telephone Digital Interface provides extended transmission to be used with analog systems over one optical fiber using the latest in digital transmission technology. The module also supports many enhanced telephone services offered by telephone providers, such as call-waiting, and 3-way calling. The Interlogix TT3020WDM-R3 is designed for use with multi-mode (MM) optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation. The module incorporates power and carrier detect status indicating LED's to monitor proper system operation. Rack mount form factor.

  • Digital fiber transmission
  • Supports both 48-Volt and 24-Volt systems, to be used with analog systems
  • Supports 90-Volt ringer voltage
  • Plug and play design ensures ease of installation
  • Industry standard RJ-11C connector
  • Power and carrier detect status indicating LED's to monitor system performance
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Compatible with Talk-A-Phone, Code Blue and Trigon
  • Hot-swappable rack module
  • Distances up to 2 miles (3.5 km) without repeaters
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Audio
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1550 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Rack

Interlogix TT3020WDM-R3 POTS Transceiver (Rack)



  • (1) - Transceiver

  • User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...