Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 2-Pack Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 2-Pack

Ubiquiti | SKU: UF-SM-10G-S | Model: UF-SM-10G-S

Product Highlights

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 2-Pack
- +

Usually ships within 5-7 days

Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal
    -OR-

The UF-SM-10G-S from Ubiquiti is an extend the reach of ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G-S SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808'.

Features

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-10G-S for distances of up to 32,808' and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

Additional Information

Product SKU UF-SM-10G-S
Brand Ubiquiti
Condition New
Fiber Optic Transmission use SFP Module
Connection Type LC, SFP
Format Single Mode