You're currently on:

Interlogix VADT14130WDM Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix VADR14130WDM Video Receiver/Audio & Data Transceiver

$ 2154.8800
Interlogix VADR14130WDM Video Receiver/Audio & Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm).

SKU: VADR14130WDM

Model: VADR14130WDM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

$2,154.88
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix VADR14130WDM Video Receiver/Audio & Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1550/1310 nm)

The Interlogix VADR14130WDM video transceivers support simultaneous broadcast quality transmission of 10-bit digitally encoded video, 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio, bidirectional data transmission, and Genlock over one single mode optical fiber. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2-wire or 4-wire RS-485 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each transceiver incorporates status indicating LED's for monitoring of proper system operation. Standalone, surface mount form factor.

  • 10-bit digitally encoded video transmission
  • Exceeds RS-250C short-haul transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Full color compatibility
  • NTCIP compatible
  • 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio
  • 600 Ohm impedance line-level audio
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Reverse sync for Genlock
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Tested and Certified by an Independent testing laboratory for full compliance with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans specification for traffic signal control equipment
  • Distances up to 31 miles (51 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transceiver
Signal Type Audio, Data, Video
Channels 4
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 51 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix VADR14130WDM Video Receiver/Audio & Data Transceiver



  • (1) - Receiver/Transceiver

  • User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...