You're currently on:

Interlogix VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter / Audio/Data Transceiver

Interlogix VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter / Audio/Data Transceiver

$ 2154.3800
Interlogix VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter/Audio & Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm).

SKU: VADT14130WDM

Model: VADT14130WDM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

$2,154.38
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter/Audio & Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber (1310/1550 nm)

The Interlogix VADT14130WDM video transceivers support simultaneous broadcast quality transmission of 10-bit digitally encoded video, 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio, bidirectional data transmission, and Genlock over one multi-mode optical fiber. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2-wire or 4-wire RS-485 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The transceiver incorporates status indicating LED's for monitoring of proper system operation. Standalone, surface mount form factor.

  • 10-bit digitally encoded video transmission
  • Exceeds RS-250C short-haul transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Full color compatibility
  • NTCIP compatible
  • 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio
  • 600 Ohm impedance line-level audio
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Reverse sync for Genlock
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Tested and Certified by an Independent testing laboratory for full compliance with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans specification for traffic signal control equipment
  • Distances up to 31 miles (51 km)
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Audio, Data, Video
Channels 4
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1550 nm
Max. Distance 51 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix VADT14130WDM Video Transmitter / Audio/Data Transceiver



  • (1) - Transmitter/Transceiver

  • User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...