You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • Interlogix VAT14130 Shown for Illustrative Purposes Interlogix VAT14130 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix VAR14120 Digital Video Stereo Audio Receiver

Interlogix | SKU: VAR14120 | Model: VAR14120

Product Highlights

Interlogix VAR14120 Digital Video Stereo Audio Receiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm).
- +
$2,170.00

Usually ships within 11-21 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Interlogix VAR14120 Digital Video Stereo Audio Receiver, MM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm)

The Interlogix VAR14120 video and audio receiver supports simultaneous broadcast quality transmission of 10-bit digitally encoded video and 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio over one multi-mode optical fiber and exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for short-haul video transmission. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each module incorporates status indicating LED's for monitoring of proper system operation. Standalone, surface mount form factor.

  • 10-bit digitally encoded video transmission
  • Exceeds RS-250C short-haul transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Distances up to 2 miles (3 km)
  • 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio
  • 600 Ohm impedance line-level audio
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Full color compatibility
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty

Additional Information

Product SKU VAR14120
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver
Signal Type Audio, Video
Channels 3
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Surface
Connection Type ST
Format Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Transmission use Audio, Video
Mounting Options Stand alone, Surface Mount

Interlogix VAR14120 Digital Video Stereo Audio Receiver

  • (1) - A/V Receiver
  • User's Manual
  • Lifetime Warranty