You're currently on:

Interlogix VAT14130 Shown for Illustrative Purposes

Interlogix VAT14120 Digital Video Stereo Audio Transmitter

$ 1844.8800
Interlogix VAT14120 Digital Video Stereo Audio Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm).

SKU: VAT14120

Model: VAT14120

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 11-21 days

$1,844.88
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Interlogix VAT14120 Digital Video Stereo Audio Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber (1310 nm)

The Interlogix VAT14120 video and audio transmitter supports simultaneous broadcast quality transmission of 10-bit digitally encoded video and 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio over one multi-mode optical fiber and exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for short-haul video transmission. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each module incorporates status indicating LED's for monitoring of proper system operation. Standalone, surface mount form factor.

  • 10-bit digitally encoded video transmission
  • Exceeds RS-250C short-haul transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Distances up to 2 miles (3 km)
  • 20-bit digitally encoded stereo audio
  • 600 Ohm impedance line-level audio
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • LED status indicators for monitoring all critical operating parameters
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Full color compatibility
  • Comprehensive lifetime warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Audio, Video
Channels 3
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Surface

Interlogix VAT14120 Digital Video Stereo Audio Transmitter



  • (1) - A/V Transmitter

  • User's Manual

  • Lifetime Warranty

Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...