You're currently on:

Interlogix VDR14120WDM Digital Video Rx / Data Transceiver MM Laser

$ 1132.3800
Interlogix VDR14120WDM Digital Video Rx / Data Transceiver MM Laser


Model: VDR14120WDM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Digital Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber. The VDR14120WDM is a professional digital video receiver and data transceiver from Interlogix that is suited for delivering simultaneous 10-bit broadcast quality transmission over a multimode/single-mode fiber. The VDR14120WDM data transceiver comes with support from CCTV manufacturers, full color compatibility, NTSC/PAL/SECAM formatting, exceeds short haul RS-250C transmission, as well as LED status indicators, and rack hot-swappable modules. The VDR14120WDM transceiver also features no infield electrical/optical adjustments, a 1.9 miles (3 km) distance range, plus automatic resettable fuses, and integrated WDM. This professional data transceiver is capable for being used within a large range of different applications, and is suited for promoting exceptional transmission properties for long range distances.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
  • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232, RS-422, Sensormatic “Sensornet” or RS-485(2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • LED Status Indicators For Monitoring All Critical OperatingParameters
  • Tested and Certified by an Independent Testing Laboratory for Full Compliance with the Environmental Requirements (AmbientOperating Temperature, Mechanical Shock, Vibration, Humidity with Condensation, High-Line/Low-Line Voltage Conditions and Transient Voltage Protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Reliability
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
  • Distances up to 31 Miles (51 km)
  • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.