You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Interlogix VDT14120WDM Digital Video TX / Data Transceiver MM Laser

Interlogix | SKU: VDT14120WDM | Model: VDT14120WDM

Product Highlights

Interlogix VDT14120WDM Digital Video TX / Data Transceiver MM Laser
- +
$1,152.38

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

Digital Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber. The video transmitter/receiver and data transceiver supports simultaneous broadcast quality transmission of 10-bit digitally encoded video and bi-directional data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and support RS-232,RS-422,Sensormatic “Sensor net” and 2-wire or 4-wire RS-485 data interfaces, and most major data protocols. Plug -and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. Each transceiver incorporates status indicating LED’s for monitoring of proper system operation. The modules are available in either stand-alone or rack mount versions.

  • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
  • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232, RS-422, Sensormatic “Sensornet” or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • LED Status Indicators For Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Reliability
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines

Additional Information

Product SKU VDT14120WDM
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Channels 2 Channel
Connection Type ST
Format Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Transmission use Serial Data, Video
Mounting Options Stand alone