You're currently on:

Interlogix VIC5211R Audio Intercom Transceiver / Video Transmitter

Interlogix VIC5211R Audio Intercom Transceiver / Video Transmitter

$ 645.9000
Interlogix VIC5211R Audio Intercom Transceiver / Video Transmitter

SKU: VIC5211R

Model: VIC5211R

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$645.90
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Audio Intercom Transceiver / Video Transmitter / CC, MM, 1 Fiber, Remote. The video intercom system is designed for full compatibility with Aiphone LEM, LEF, and NEM equipment. The module supports the simultaneous transmission of fixed video, halfduplex audio and bi-directional contact closure over one multimode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation. The module provides push to call, remote closure contacts and also allows for adjustment of speaker volume and microphone gain. The modules incorporate power, carrier detect, and AGC status indicating LED’s to monitor proper system operation.

  • Compatible with Aiphone LEM, LEF, and NEM Intercom Equipment
  • Fixed Video Transmission
  • Half-Duplex Audio
  • Built-in 3 watt Audio Amplifier
  • Transmits Push-to-Call via Contact Closure
  • Transmits Remote Contact Closure to .5 amp relay out for Gate Control, etc
  • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • Plug and Play Design Ensures Ease of Installation
  • Power, Carrier Detect, and AGC Status Indicating LED’s to Monitor System Performance
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) Without Repeaters
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Audio, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm, 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm, 1310 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...