You have no items in your shopping cart.

Account

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
  • VR1500WDM-R3, Interlogix Video Receiver/Data Transmitter VR1500WDM-R3, Interlogix Video Receiver/Data Transmitter

Interlogix VR1500WDM-R3 Video Receiver / Data Transmitter (Rack)

Interlogix | SKU: VR1500WDM-R3 | Model: VR1500WDM-R3

Product Highlights

Interlogix VR1500WDM-R3 Video Receiver / Data Transmitter (Rack)
- +
$440.98

Usually ships within 7-10 days

  • Express Checkout:
  • Checkout with PayPal

The VR1500WDMfrom Interlogix is a video and data transceiver that supports the simultaneous transmission of video and one-way return data over one or two multi-mode optical fibers. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufactures and supports RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate power, video presence, optional contact closure, data out, and AGC status indicating LED's to monitor proper system operation.

Product Features

  • AM Video Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power, Video Presence, Data Out, and AGC Status Indicating
  • LED's to Monitor System Performance
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • Tested and Certified by an Independent Testing Laboratory for Full Compliance with the Environmental Requirements (Ambient Operating Temperature, Mechanical Shock, Vibration, Humidity with Condensation, High-Line/Low-Line Voltage Conditions and Transient Voltage Protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment.
  • Hot-Swappable Rack Modules
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
  • Comprehensive Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Product SKU VR1500WDM-R3
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Rack
Channels 2 Channel
Connection Type ST
Format Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Transmission use Serial Data, Video
Mounting Options Rack Mount
  • (1) Transceiver
  • Warranty - Lifetime