You're currently on:

Interlogix VR1520WDM Video Receiver/Data Transmitter MM 1 Fiber

Interlogix VR1520WDM Video Receiver/Data Transmitter MM 1 Fiber

$ 647.0000
Interlogix VR1520WDM Video Receiver/Data Transmitter MM 1 Fiber


Model: VR1520WDM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Video Receiver/Data Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber. The VR1520WDM from Interlogix is a video and data transmitter/receiver supports the simultaneous transmission of frequency modulation (FM) video and return data over one optical fiber. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and support RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Modules with in the series are available for use with multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate power, and carrier detect status indicating LED’s to monitor proper system operation. The modules are available in either stand-alone or rack mount versions.

  • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talkbetween channels, providing superior video transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power and Carrier Detect Status Indicating LED’s to MonitorSystem Performance
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses
  • Distances up to 43 Miles (69 km) Without Repeaters
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 1550 nm
Max. Distance 15 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.