You're currently on:

Interlogix VR6010-DRDT 4 Channel Video Receiver/Data Transceiver

Interlogix VR6010-DRDT 4 Channel Video Receiver/Data Transceiver

$ 1749.6600
Interlogix VR6010-DRDT 4 Channel Video Receiver/Data Transceiver

SKU: VR6010-DRDT

Model: VR6010-DRDT

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$1,749.66
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

4 Channel Video Receiver/Data Transceiver. The IFS VT/VR6010-DRDT Series multiplexer simultaneously transmits four channels of real-time video and one channel of bi-directional data over one multimode fiber optic cable. These modules utilize frequency modulation (FM) to reduce ghosting, jitter and cross-talk between channels, thereby providing superior video transmission. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV and Access Control manufacturers and support bi-directional transmission of  RS-232, RS-422, or 2 or 4-Wire RS-485 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate Power, Carrier Detect, Data Transmit and Data Receive status indicating LED’s. The modules are available in either stand-alone or rack mount version.

  • Transmits Four Real-time Video Signals over Multimode Fiber
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses on All Power Lines
  • 10 Mhz Bandwidth per Individual Channel
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power, Carrier Detect, Data Transmit and Data Receiver Status Indicating LED’s
  • Meets EIA RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-Wire/4-Wire) Specifications
  • NTCIP Compatible
  • Bi-Directional Data Rates Up to 100 kbps
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible w/Major Data Protocols
  • FM Design
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 4
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm, 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm, 1310 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...