You're currently on:

Interlogix VR7220-2DRDT-R3 2 Channel Digital Video Receiver

$ 1291.8100
Interlogix VR7220-2DRDT-R3 2 Channel Digital Video Receiver

SKU: VR7220-2DRDT-R3

Model: VR7220-2DRDT-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$1,291.81
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

2 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of two independent video channels and two bi-directional data channels over one multimode optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations.

  • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
  • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers where Video Degradation Maybe a Problem
  • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 2
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...