You're currently on:

Interlogix VR7230-2DRDT 2 Ch Digital Video Receiver/Data Transceiver

Interlogix VR7230-2DRDT 2 Ch Digital Video Receiver/Data Transceiver

$ 1455.3300
Interlogix VR7230-2DRDT 2 Ch Digital Video Receiver/Data Transceiver

SKU: VR7230-2DRDT

Model: VR7230-2DRDT

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$1,455.33
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

2 Channel Digital Video Receiver/ 2 Channel Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber. The video transmitter/data transceiver and video receiver/data transceiver series utilizes state-of-the-art 8-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium-Haul Video Transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of two independent video channels and two bi-directional data channels over one single-mode or multimode optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations.

  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 2 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
  • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
  • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 2
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 51 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...