You're currently on:

Interlogix VR7420-2DRDT 4 Ch Digital Video Receiver/Data Transceiver

$ 2530.4700
Interlogix VR7420-2DRDT 4 Ch Digital Video Receiver/Data Transceiver

SKU: VR7420-2DRDT

Model: VR7420-2DRDT

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$2,530.47
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

4 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of four independent video channels and two bi-directional data channel over one optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations.

8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber

  • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
  • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers Where Video Degradation May be a Problem
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 4
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...