You're currently on:

Interlogix VR7820-2DRDT 8 Ch Digital Receiver/ 2 Ch Data Transceiver

$ 2861.0500
Interlogix VR7820-2DRDT 8 Ch Digital Receiver/ 2 Ch Data Transceiver


Model: VR7820-2DRDT

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

8 Channel Digital Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber. The IFS VT/VR7800-2DRDT video transmitter/data transceiver and video receiver/data transceiver series utilizes state-of-the-art 8-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium-Haul Video Transmission.

  • 8-bit digitally encoded video transmission transmits
  • 8 real-time color video signals and 2 bi-directional data signals on one single-mode optical fiber
  • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2- or 4-wire RS-485 with tri-state data interfaces
  • LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
  • Exceeds all requirements for RS-250C medium-haul transmission: extremely high video performance
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.