You're currently on:

Interlogix VR7830-2DRDT 8 Ch Digital Receiver/2 Ch Data Transceiver

$ 3769.1400
Interlogix VR7830-2DRDT 8 Ch Digital Receiver/2 Ch Data Transceiver

SKU: VR7830-2DRDT

Model: VR7830-2DRDT

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$3,769.14
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

8 Channel Digital Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber. The VR7830-2DRDT from Interlogix is a video transmitter/data transceiver and video receiver/data transceiver series utilizes state-of-the-art 8-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium-Haul Video Transmission.

  • Exceeds all requirements for RS-250C medium-haul transmission: extremely high video performance
  • Ideally suited to networks requiring multiple physical layers where video degradation may be a problem
  • Exceptionally low video distortion with zero performance variation vs. optical path loss
  • Directly compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transceiver
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 8
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 51 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...