You're currently on:

Interlogix VT1000AC Video Mini Transmitter - MM 24VAC Isolated

Interlogix VT1000AC Video Mini Transmitter - MM 24VAC Isolated

$ 192.1400
Interlogix VT1000AC Video Mini Transmitter - MM 24VAC Isolated

SKU: VT1000AC

Model: VT1000AC

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$192.14
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Video Transmitter, MM, 24VAC Isolated. The fiber optic video mini-transmitter shall be an IFS VT1000AC series. The unit shall provide transmission of video signals over standard 62.5/125 multimode fiber optic cable. Compatible receivers shall be IFS VR1000, VR1100, VR1001 and VR2100 series. It shall be fully color compatible. The unit shall provide for transmission of video over distances of up to 3.5 miles (5.5km) without requiring manual adjustments.

  • 5 Hz - 10 MHz Bandwidth
  • 60 dB Signal-Noise
  • Distances to 3.5 miles (5.5 km)
  • 24 VAC Powered
  • Fully color compatible
  • Ambient Operating Temperature -40° C to +74° C
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...