You're currently on:

Interlogix VT1500WDM-PELCO Video Tx/Data Receiver Pelco Spectra III

Interlogix VT1500WDM-PELCO Video Tx/Data Receiver Pelco Spectra III

$ 436.8200
Interlogix VT1500WDM-PELCO Video Tx/Data Receiver Pelco Spectra III

SKU: VT1500WDM-PELCO

Model: VT1500WDM-PELCO

Condition: New Stock

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$436.82
Add Items to Cart

Video Transmitter / Data Receiver, MM, 1 Fiber, Pelco Spectra  III. The IFS VT1500WDM-Pelco Series is a miniature video transmitter and data receiver using one multi-mode Fiber optic cable. It plugs directly into the Pelco SPECTRA III and SPECTRA IV DOME data converter connector. The VT1500WDM-Pelco has identical performance as the standard VT1500WDM and is compatible with the standard VR1500WDM (R3). Designed for easy and fast installation the VT1500WDM-Pelco has no external electrical connections and requires no external power.

  • AM Video Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports Pelco RS-422 Data Interface
  • Transparent to Data Encoding
  • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
  • No In-Field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • Distances up to 2.5 miles (4 km) without Repeaters
Brand Interlogix
Condition New Stock
Item Type Receiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm, 1310 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm, 1310 nm
Max. Distance 4 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

winter warrior ir camera
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award security video camera
video security camera system
 
  Loading...