You're currently on:

Interlogix VT1520WDM Video Transmitter/Data Receiver - MM 1 Fiber

$ 486.4700
Interlogix VT1520WDM Video Transmitter/Data Receiver - MM 1 Fiber


Model: VT1520WDM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Video Transmitter / Data Receiver, MM, 1 Fiber. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and support RS-232 and RS-422 data interfaces and all major data protocols. Modules with in the series are available for use with multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate power, and carrier detect status indicating LED’s to monitor proper system operation.

  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Power and Carrier Detect Status Indicating LED’s to MonitorSystem Performance
  • Automatic Resettable Fuses
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 15 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.