You're currently on:

Interlogix VT1530WDM Video Transmitter/Data Receiver -SM 1 Fiber

$ 787.0000
Interlogix VT1530WDM Video Transmitter/Data Receiver -SM 1 Fiber

SKU: VT1530WDM

Model: VT1530WDM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$787.00
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

Video Transmitter / Data Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber. The modules incorporate power, and carrier detect status indicating LED’s to monitor proper system operation. The modules are available in either stand-alone or rack mount versions.

  • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talkbetween channels, providing superior video transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Receiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 69 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...