You're currently on:

Interlogix VT1910 FM Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver MM 2 Fibers

Interlogix VT1910 FM Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver MM 2 Fibers

$ 507.0000
Interlogix VT1910 FM Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver MM 2 Fibers

SKU: VT1910

Model: VT1910

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$507.00
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (Tri-State 2 or 4-wire). Modules within the series are available for use with multimode or single mode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The modules incorporate power, and carrier detect status indicating LED’s to monitor proper system operation.

  • Supports Contact Closures, 24V AC/DC, 170ma - Optically Isolated
  • Optical Loss Relay Output
  • Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (Tri-State 2 or 4-Wire)
  • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  • Power and Carrier Detect Status Indicating LED’s to Monitor System Performance
  • Integrated WDM for Greater Product Reliability
  • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  • Tested and Certified by an Independent Testing Laboratory for Full Compliance with the Environmental Requirements (Ambient Operating Temperature, Mechanical Shock, Vibration, Humidity with Condensation, High-Line/Low-Line Voltage Conditions and Transient Voltage Protection) of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 2 Fibers
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max. Distance 3 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...