You're currently on:

Interlogix VT1920WDM FM Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver MM Laser

$ 783.0000
Interlogix VT1920WDM FM Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver MM Laser

SKU: VT1920WDM

Model: VT1920WDM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$783.00
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber. The VT1920WDM video transmitter/receiver and data transceiver supports the simultaneous transmission of frequency modulation (FM) video, contact closure and bi-directional data over one or two optical fibers.

  • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk between channels, providing superior video transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • NTCIP Compatible
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 15 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...