You're currently on:

Interlogix VT1930WDM FM Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver SM Laser

$ 756.2800
Interlogix VT1930WDM FM Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver SM Laser

SKU: VT1930WDM

Model: VT1930WDM

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$756.28
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber. The VT1930WDM video transmitter/receiver and data transceiver supports the simultaneous transmission of frequency modulation (FM) video, contact closure and bi-directional data over one or two optical fibers.

  • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk between channels, providing superior video transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  • NTCIP Compatible
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 1
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 69 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...