You're currently on:

Interlogix VT7220-2DRDT-R3 2 Channel Digital Video Transmitter MM Laser

$ 1291.8100
Interlogix VT7220-2DRDT-R3 2 Channel Digital Video Transmitter MM Laser

SKU: VT7220-2DRDT-R3

Model: VT7220-2DRDT-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$1,291.81
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

2 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, MM Laser, 1 Fiber. The IFS VT7220-2DRDT-R3 video transmitter/data transceiver and video receiver/data transceiver series utilizes state-of-the-art 8-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium-Haul Video Transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of two independent video channels and two bi-directional data channels over one single mode or multimode optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations.

  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
  • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers where Video Degradation May be a Problem
  • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems 
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transmitter
Signal Type Video
Channels 2
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Multi-mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 2 km
Form Factor Rack
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...