You're currently on:

Interlogix VT7230-2DRDT-R3 2 Channel Digital Video XTMR

$ 1515.8800
Interlogix VT7230-2DRDT-R3 2 Channel Digital Video XTMR

SKU: VT7230-2DRDT-R3

Model: VT7230-2DRDT-R3

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$1,515.88
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

2 CH DIG Video XTMR Plus 2 Data. The IFS VT7230-2DRDT-R3 video transmitter/data transceiver and video receiver/data transceiver series utilizes state-of-the-art 8-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium-Haul Video Transmission. These environmentally hardened units provide transmission of two independent video channels and two bi-directional data channels over one single mode or multimode optical fiber and are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations.

  • 2 Channel Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver (1310/1550 nm)
  • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with TriState Data Interfaces
  • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 2
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 51 km
Form Factor Rack
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.


123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review Shopper Award
 
  Loading...