You're currently on:

Interlogix VT7230-2DRDT 2 Ch Digital Video Tx/2 Ch Data Transceiver

Interlogix VT7230-2DRDT 2 Ch Digital Video Tx/2 Ch Data Transceiver

$ 1467.0600
Interlogix VT7230-2DRDT 2 Ch Digital Video Tx/2 Ch Data Transceiver

SKU: VT7230-2DRDT

Model: VT7230-2DRDT

Condition: New

Availability: Usually ships within 7-10 days

$1,467.06
Add Items to Cart
Contact us

2 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber. The IFS VT/VR7200-2DRDT Series video transmitter/data transceiver and video receiver/data transceiver series utilizes state-of-the-art 8-bit digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission that exceeds the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium-Haul Video Transmission.

  • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 2 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signals on One Single Mode Optical Fiber
  • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2- or 4-Wire RS-485 with TriState Data Interfaces
  • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
  • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers where Video Degradation May be a Problem
  • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
  • Robust Design Ensures Extremely High Reliability In Unconditioned Out-of-Plant Environments
  • Solid-State Current Limiters on All Power Lines Provide Unconditional Equipment Protection
Brand Interlogix
Condition New
Item Type Transceiver, Transmitter
Signal Type Data, Video
Channels 2
Fibers Required 1 Fiber
Fiber Mode Single Mode
Connectors ST
Tx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Max. Distance 51 km
Form Factor Stand-alone
Calculate Shipping Price

Enter your destination to get a shipping estimate.

ip camera security system
Security Cameras
Security Cameras

security system video security camera license plate 123 Security Products.com BBB Business Review security video camera Shopper Award
video security camera system
 
  Loading...